Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny birthday jokes

images Funny Jokes middot; Funny Fun Pages funny birthday jokes. irthday party jokes
  • irthday party jokes

  • Michael chertoff
    03-08 11:53 AM
    Please see your PM

    Please share the information with everybody. I am also in same situation.


    wallpaper irthday party jokes funny birthday jokes. iran Funny+420+jokes
  • iran Funny+420+jokes

  • glosrfc
    10-18 07:53 PM
    Whoops! Sorry, Mr K...guess I got a bit carried away creating themes instead of a single button. Trouble is, I can then never decide which of them I like the best!

    Thanks for the comments as well, folks.

    funny birthday jokes. funny joke of the day,
  • funny joke of the day,

  • gcwait2007
    06-23 11:33 PM
    Here is the USCIS official URL page/ press release:


    2011 iran Funny+420+jokes funny birthday jokes. jokes n funny birthday
  • jokes n funny birthday

  • crystal
    02-14 05:13 PM
    Yes, she can come on H4 even she applied for I-485 , only if you are r still on H1B . If u or ur wife dont want to use EAD in near future then it is better to bring her on H4. otherwise coming back on H4 or AP does not make any difference.


    funny birthday jokes. funny jokes greeting cards
  • funny jokes greeting cards

  • sparky_jones
    03-03 02:19 PM
    Hmm...so the Name Check hell is back.

    funny birthday jokes. hair funny quotes and jokes.
  • hair funny quotes and jokes.

  • j751
    06-19 02:11 PM
    Thanks for your reponse Panky... I filed my I-140 cocurrently with I-485 with NSC but it got transfered to CSC ...CSC is not even publishing I-140 processing dates.. Wondering if CSC is processing I-140's... I believe that NSC and TSC has sole jursidication over I-140 adjudication.


    funny birthday jokes. truly funny jokes — were
  • truly funny jokes — were

  • jsb
    01-02 10:34 AM
    I am thinking of leaving my current employer & joining the primary vendor for the client, wondering if my employer can hold back last month's salary OR how people have handled such situations.

    Thanks for your reply.

    Why should the employer hold your salary? If you had any agreement for paying back cost of your GC processing for leaving within a certain period, that would not hold any more (since last June such agreements are illegal)

    2010 funny joke of the day, funny birthday jokes. Funny Jokes middot; Funny Fun Pages
  • Funny Jokes middot; Funny Fun Pages

  • mrsr
    06-25 12:20 PM
    thank you all , most of the answer say same , but if anyone can confirm with attorney wit wud be great .



    funny birthday jokes. humor humorous birthday
  • humor humorous birthday

  • glus
    11-20 06:41 PM
    As long as you were in valid h-1b status at the time you applied for transfer, you can begin working as soon as you receive a receipt notice. Your attorney plays safe and is correct.

    hair jokes n funny birthday funny birthday jokes. Funny Bald Joke Gifts T-Shirt
  • Funny Bald Joke Gifts T-Shirt

  • nikhilarora
    10-07 05:24 PM
    Hi All,

    I transferred my H1B from Company A to Company B. Currently i am working with Company B, but my Company -B's H1B Application is Still in Pending.

    Now i would like to do the COS from Company B(pending H1B) to F1 as I already received I-20 from the University for the Spring 2010.

    Case Description: Assume that, we applied Change of Status from H1B to F1 and it is in pending status.
    Case i : what happens to my Pending H1B Application with the Company B.
    Case ii : What happens if my H1B with Company B gets approved/Denied, when COS from H1B to F1 is pending.
    Case iii: what happens if my H1B to F1 Change of Status gets denied.

    Appreciate your valuable answers.


    funny birthday jokes. Short Funny Jokes
  • Short Funny Jokes

  • pappu
    06-25 11:05 AM

    hot funny jokes greeting cards funny birthday jokes. 50th Birthday Poems Jokes Here
  • 50th Birthday Poems Jokes Here

  • bugsbunny
    08-05 02:47 PM
    You can move you H1B visa from Company A to Company B. Talk to your attorney. Because you already have an approved H1 you will not be subject to H1 cap while applying for H1 through Company B.

    I do not think Company A can apply for a H1 extension based on I140 and I485 of comapny B. But ask your attorney as to what your options are


    house irthday Funny+420+jokes funny birthday jokes. Funny 40th Birthday Card
  • Funny 40th Birthday Card

  • adde72
    03-28 08:21 PM
    I am in the same situation . The responses from the lawyer are Incorrect .I spoke to my companies attorney and they advised me to apply the H4 extension in Premium and then go with the new H1 in regular so that your H4 ext will be approved first and able to maintain the status until Oct 07

    tattoo hair funny quotes and jokes. funny birthday jokes. Funny Birthday | Fool Face
  • Funny Birthday | Fool Face

  • ZeroComplexity
    11-25 06:25 PM
    Looks like you have too many people checking status at your company :)

    Remember USCIS server sees the IP address of the proxy...

    I can understand if someone is calling too many times. Looks like the USCIS computers are also feeling fed up. :p

    Check the message I got when I was trying to see the details of my case online

    "It was reported to us that your IP address or internet gateway has been locked out for a select period of time. This is due to an unusually high rate of use. In order to avoid this issue, please create a Customer account (single applicant) or a Representative account (representing many individuals)."

    I am logging in after many days and I was checking it for the first time today


    pictures truly funny jokes — were funny birthday jokes. Birthday Jokes Funny Pictures, Images and Photos
  • Birthday Jokes Funny Pictures, Images and Photos

  • MetteBB
    05-11 02:36 AM
    Titles are completely unreadable.
    Well all they say is Danmark... a country. Its not really the most important thing... but ok. I will try and change them


    However it would also be nice to get some comments on the stamps themselves...


    Oh bugger... I see that I flattened the layers so I cant even go in and edit the stamps now. Ah well it was fun doing them (even if no one likes them)

    dresses 50th Birthday Poems Jokes Here funny birthday jokes. happy irthday cartoon funny.
  • happy irthday cartoon funny.

  • CCC
    04-20 07:01 PM
    If appropiate can one of the administrators tell us how much of the funds collected thus far have been used (for whatever purposes). I am not asking where the money went :-), just basically how much is left in the Kitty now. If we are running low i am hoping we will see a spur of new donations..

    Before anybody asks; yes i have contributed to IV. $600 as of now. I plan to send in another $100 or $200 by end of the month.

    PS- Of course as i said above please disclose this info only if its deemed not sensitive.


    makeup humor humorous birthday funny birthday jokes. irthday Funny+420+jokes
  • irthday Funny+420+jokes

  • iam4u4ever
    05-30 05:00 PM
    Can anyone tell me how long it will take to receive card after receiving welcome email?

    Permanent Resident Card Production Delays

    USCIS is announcing that applicants may experience up to an eight week delay in the delivery of their permanent resident card while we are in the process of upgrading our card production equipment. USCIS Field Offices will be issuing temporary evidence of permanent residence in the form of an I-551 stamp to applicants approved for permanent residence at the time of their interview. You will need to take your passport to your appointment. If you do not have a passport, you must bring a passport style photo and government issued photo identification to receive temporary evidence of permanent residence.

    If the application is approved subsequent to your interview or by a Service Center or the National Benefit Center, the applicant should bring the above documents to an INFOPASS appointment to be issued temporary evidence of permanent residence in the form of an I-551 stamp.

    Last updated:05/29/2009

    girlfriend Funny Birthday | Fool Face funny birthday jokes. Free Printable Birthday Cards
  • Free Printable Birthday Cards

  • vselvam
    10-29 02:17 PM
    H1-B Extension after 6 years.

    Is it mandatory that I have to work at the employer who is processing my GC to get the extension on H1-B beyond 6 years?

    I have changed my employment after I-140 approved. But the previous employer agreed to continue the GC process. I could not file 485 due to PD is not current.

    The 6 yrs limit on H1 is about to be over.
    Is it possible to extend H1-B after 6 yrs at the new employer, based on the I-140 approved by previous employer as green card is process? Or is it mandatory that I have to work at the employer who is processing my GC to get the extension on H1-B beyond 6 years?

    Thanks in advance

    hairstyles Short Funny Jokes funny birthday jokes. Home -gt; Funny Jokes, Knock
  • Home -gt; Funny Jokes, Knock

  • Blog Feeds
    02-07 08:30 AM
    When it comes to the Visa Waiver program, clients often ask me, what happens when a Visa Waiver traveler who is in the U.S. visits a third, non-adjacent country, and then seeks to return to the U.S.? Do they receive a new 90-day period upon re-entering the United States? What if they go to Mexico or Canada or another adjacent country?

    According to the CBP, An alien admitted into the United States under the Visa Waiver Program (VWP) who departs to visit a third country other than contiguous territory or an adjacent island and then returns to the United States to apply for admission as a temporary visitor for business or pleasure under the VWP, would receive a new 90-period of admission if he is found to be admissible.

    If the same alien traveled only to foreign contiguous territory or an adjacent island, he would generally be readmitted for the balance of his original period of admission if found to be admissible. An alien is this situation may request to be admitted for a new 90-day period and be admitted for that new period if slbe is found to be admissible.

    Please note that any VWP applicant for admission must establish his admissibility to the satisfaction of the inspecting CBP officers. An alien seeking a new 90-day period of admission under the VWP after departing the United States to "visit" a third country should expect to undergo greater scrutiny than most other VWP applicants. So this is possible but expect a tough time trying to get back in.

    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2011/02/san_diego_immigration_lawyer_v_1.html)

    02-19 11:18 AM
    Thank you for the information. How many days did it take you in ottawa ?


    06-14 02:05 PM
    Did you find out the answer? The same content is in the tread "485 for working couple."

    I have a question about multiple 485 filings.

    My PD was Eb3 May 2002 and I filed my 485 last week. My wife was added to the application as well.

    Now my wife's PD is current and her date is EB3 Jan 2006. Can we file her 485again and add me again as her dependent.

    Attorney says no but I am not sure if I can believe them. Besides there is a risk of not filing again for her seperately as in the future the dates may retrogress. I would prefer that both of us have independent applications in as well so we can both fall back on each others application if the need arises.

    Is any one else in my shoes and knows the answer

    No comments:

    Post a Comment