Thursday, June 30, 2011

andy murray wimbledon 2011

images andy murray wimbledon 2011 andy murray wimbledon 2011. Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray
  • Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray



  • Sushana
    01-15 11:52 AM
    transfer of H1 will work. Enjoy


    -M
    mrdelhiite, Thanks a lot for the information. I really appreciate it.

    Sushana





    wallpaper Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray andy murray wimbledon 2011. 2011 Andy Murray andy murray
  • 2011 Andy Murray andy murray



  • deardar
    06-18 09:57 AM
    I asked the same question yesterday at POE Boston.
    He said I have to renew the AP before it expires. The Parole stamp is valid until an year from yesterday.





    andy murray wimbledon 2011. Great Britain#39;s Andy Murray
  • Great Britain#39;s Andy Murray



  • Blog Feeds
    06-09 02:10 PM
    http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_HrmmM9Zhq1c/Sh6utoR5_kI/AAAAAAAAAJA/nP093gJRQeE/s200/Stethoscope.jpg (http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_HrmmM9Zhq1c/Sh6utoR5_kI/AAAAAAAAAJA/nP093gJRQeE/s1600-h/Stethoscope.jpg)
    The US Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) has issued new guidance (http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/health_care_occupations_20may09.pdf)on the standards for adjudicating H-1B petitions filed on behalf of beneficiaries seeking employment in a health-care specialty occupation.

    The memo suggests that adjudicators should first consult the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics� Occupational Outlook Handbook (OOH) to determine whether the position qualifies as a H-1B "specialty occupation" as defined in the Immigration and Nationality Act.

    The memo addresses licensing requirements for health-care workers in detail, and the effect of having a license - or not having a license - on approval of a case. If the foreign national has the required license, the adjudicator should not "look beyond the license." If the foreign national has a restricted license (e.g., license approved except for mandatory supervised practice), and the petition is otherwise approvable, an adjudicator should approve the petition for one year, or the duration of the restricted license, whichever is longer.

    If the employee does not have the license because s/he needs certain immigration documents before getting a license, CIS can approved the petition for one year. The memo says that "The approval of any such H-1B petition shall not constitute approval by USCIS for the alien beneficiary to engage in any activity requiring possession of such State or local license. It is merely a means to facilitate the state or local licensing authority�s issuance of such a license to the alien, provided all other requirements are satisfied." Photo by http://www.flickr.com/photos/adrianclarkmbbs/ (http://www.flickr.com/photos/adrianclarkmbbs/) http://immigrationvoice.org//blogger.googleusercontent.com/tracker/2893395975825897727-4875672805913302124?l=martinvisalaw.blogspot.com


    More... (http://martinvisalaw.blogspot.com/2009/05/new-guidance-issued-on-h-1bs-for.html)





    2011 2011 Andy Murray andy murray andy murray wimbledon 2011. Britain#39;s Andy Murray gestures
  • Britain#39;s Andy Murray gestures



  • needhelp!
    10-15 12:20 PM
    bump

    Lousiana.. do you have a chapter yet. If not, please join Texas.



    more...


    andy murray wimbledon 2011. Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray
  • Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray



  • rdehar
    07-22 10:21 PM
    This would be really difficult -- because labor ADs run for 30 days -- unless you can find a company has gone thru all pre-labor-filing process matching your exact skills ...


    PS: Labor substitution is gone :D





    andy murray wimbledon 2011. Andy Murray was part of
  • Andy Murray was part of



  • PavanV
    01-16 11:38 AM
    Not sure what your intent is ?, this is a immigration site, you have a green card, and you are asking if it is worth to live here anymore ? are you trying to dissuade people from immigrating ?:eek:



    more...


    andy murray wimbledon 2011. Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray
  • Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray



  • sathishav
    03-06 06:26 PM
    Yes, as long is there is a 140 or 485 pending some where some place or a Labor pending for more than a year, you are eligible for h1 extension beyond 6 years.

    My first 2 extensions after 6 years were based on a labor from previous company.





    2010 Great Britain#39;s Andy Murray andy murray wimbledon 2011. andy murray wimbledon 2011
  • andy murray wimbledon 2011



  • blah45
    12-11 09:28 AM
    I have an appointment for H1B visa stamp @ the toronto consulate next week. This will be my second stamp (first one expired early this year).

    I received a phone call from the consulate asking for my H1B receipt/notice dates and receipt number, etc...She told me that there is new rule where USCIS has to verify the I-797 petition even though you carry an original approval notice. With this rule in effect...she told me the passport wait time is miminum of 4 days.

    I already booked my tickets 2 weeks ago. I'm confused. Has anyone else received a call or have recently obtain H1B stamp in toronto?

    I was hoping to come back in few days and now it's going to cost me $$$$$. I wish NVARS told me this when I signed up for the appointment.

    :(:(:(



    more...


    andy murray wimbledon 2011. Andy Murray by Getty Images
  • Andy Murray by Getty Images



  • flash.stoffer
    08-07 12:55 PM
    Hi agian.. :)

    Now a otherone is ready.. ;)

    Hope you enjoy, like the others... :)

    http://img333.imageshack.us/img333/1537/dog4ca.gif





    hair Britain#39;s Andy Murray gestures andy murray wimbledon 2011. andy murray wimbledon 2011
  • andy murray wimbledon 2011



  • matreen
    04-26 12:18 AM
    Team,

    Friend of mine had a interview today about 20 min, seems like everything looks good.

    The current case for my friend falls under EB3 (2001). But the tricky thing is he filed another case in 2005 in Lulac but he revoked the case.

    After interview officer said she needs calrify the Lulac case and background check.

    I am wondering if anybody is in similar situation if so your advice will be very valuable.

    Thanks,

    M



    more...


    andy murray wimbledon 2011. Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray
  • Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray



  • deba
    12-09 06:12 PM
    I am a Canadian PR, went to visit last week. I don't live near the border so took a rental car. Nothing particular was asked Canadian side.





    hot Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray andy murray wimbledon 2011. English-Wine Andy Murray
  • English-Wine Andy Murray



  • lazycis
    06-24 12:50 PM
    You can do that using your EAD but that could be considered a violation of H1 status. Not big deal if you do not need to maintain H1. If you want to keep H1, you cannot do that unless you are willing to re-validate H1 later on by leaving US and re-entering on H1.



    more...


    house Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray andy murray wimbledon 2011. Andy Murray of Great Britain
  • Andy Murray of Great Britain



  • vivek_ut
    09-12 09:51 PM
    Rajiv Khanna from immigration.com held two conference calls on going back to school with a pending green card application. Not sure if your particular situation is covered but you can listen to the conference call recordings on his website. I believe these were in the April/Mat time frame.





    tattoo Andy Murray was part of andy murray wimbledon 2011. Get Closer to Andy Murray and
  • Get Closer to Andy Murray and



  • whattodo21
    04-20 01:31 PM
    John McCain: Illegal Immigrants 'Intentionally Causing Accidents On The Freeway' (http://www.huffingtonpost.com/2010/04/20/john-mccains-strange-clai_n_544559.html)



    more...


    pictures Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray andy murray wimbledon 2011. Best of Wimbledon. Tennis
  • Best of Wimbledon. Tennis



  • alterego
    07-06 04:35 PM
    I think it means if you sent in your application then you can get a receipt by the date listed.
    Atleast thats the interpretation I got from it.





    dresses English-Wine Andy Murray andy murray wimbledon 2011. Wimbledon 2011: Relaxed Andy
  • Wimbledon 2011: Relaxed Andy



  • noida123
    07-29 07:33 PM
    Sona 75, Sent u a PM



    more...


    makeup Andy Murray by Getty Images andy murray wimbledon 2011. Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray
  • Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray



  • tillu
    04-02 02:27 AM
    Can someone help??
    Where are the guys who can reply this.

    Please reply before it is too late for me.





    girlfriend Get Closer to Andy Murray and andy murray wimbledon 2011. For Wimbledon 2011, she has to
  • For Wimbledon 2011, she has to



  • Leo07
    11-09 11:17 PM
    I appreciate it.





    hairstyles Wimbledon 2011: Andy Murray andy murray wimbledon 2011. pictures Wimbledon 2011: Andy
  • pictures Wimbledon 2011: Andy



  • goldkey266
    03-28 09:49 PM
    Friends,

    I just got my PERM approved and I am debating about next steps of my eb-3.
    it looks now that with the current retrogression the process will take 5 years. the company I am working for is not very stable and probably will be sold in the next 24 months.

    I can look for another company that will sponsor me, but even if I will find one I need to start all over again and that will throw me at least 1 year back (not to mention the money I already spent so far, which was a lot)

    What do you think





    amitnaik
    08-22 04:44 PM
    Here are the details:

    Working with an employer since 2001, EB 3 PD Dec 2003, EAD in 2007, Still on H1b until Nov 10. Though had two masters i had filed under EB 3 (no one to balim it was just me...Small Company, not so called HR department and hired not so high profile/deligent lawyer (later found out that he was busy moving from west to east coast)

    With the same employer, i have rec'd EB 2 approval, want to file I 140 and port EB 3 PD.

    Need help/input with folloiwng from the gurus:

    1) in EB 3 application the title is "Construction Engineer" with 4 lines of scope of work clarification with bachelors degree in civil engg. and no experience requirement. In EB 2 application, we have used same title "Construction Engineer" with 4 lines of scope of work, we had left 2 lines common (as earlier in EB3 application) and 2 new lines (related to environmental engg. since i have two env. engg. masters with BE in civil engg.)......this ad asked for MS in env. engg. or similar degree with no experience requirement.

    Question: EB 2 Labor is approved, i am not sure what they check with i 140 application but does above sound reasonable (not that anything can be changed...but asking for an opinion here).

    2) With premium processing, how long it takes to get I140 approved?

    3) Do we just file for I 140 for EB 2 first, get it approved and then file letter/application ( i don't know the procedure/protocol) asking to port PD OR do we need file some sort of paper work with I140 to port PD.

    Appreciate your help.
    Thanks in advance.





    ya
    06-09 10:30 PM
    patryder.com he used what you are talking about



    No comments:

    Post a Comment