Wednesday, June 29, 2011

world of warcraft wallpaper hunter

images Lil#39; Game Hunter world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. WoW Hunter#39;s Mount by
  • WoW Hunter#39;s Mount by

  • gc_wannabe
    04-25 03:00 PM
    Hi- My stamping on my passport expired on Sep'2008 (over 19 months now). But, my I-797 is valid till Aug'2012. I plan to get my visa re-stamping done when I go to India in May'10.

    1. Will there be any issues?
    2. What am I supposed to say for this question in the visa application website?
    "Are you applying for the same class of visa which is currently valid or has expired within the past 12 months?*" (YES/NO)

    The VFS website says the following:

    "The following applicants do NOT qualify for appointments in the visa renewal category:

    Applicants who have a U.S. visa that expired more than 12 months ago.


    wallpaper WoW Hunter#39;s Mount by world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. hairstyles loodelf world of
  • hairstyles loodelf world of

  • gparr
    April 22nd, 2004, 10:35 PM
    i think you needed two light sources for this, one coming in from the left to lessen or remove the shadows. Some more DOF? Yes and No depends on what you're after. Flwoers of this colour are so hard to photo IMHO. Reds and flowers always give me grief. I like this rendition of the colour.. Were you happy?

    Yes, I'm happy with the shot in general. I don't like using flash, but didn't have a choice on this one. I was battling heavy clouds and a building wind. I think I'll go back and shoot it again if the blooms are still in decent shape and try a bit more DOF. I also wish I'd noticed that little leaf on the bottom left. I hate when you think you've studied the entire field of view and then miss one little thing.

    Thanks to everyone for the feedback.

    How to find previous h1b applications made by a company? [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : How to find previous h1b applications made by a company?

    world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. WOW wallpaper designed by
  • WOW wallpaper designed by

  • Canuck
    05-04 09:05 PM
    I know that an H1B may be extended beyond the 6 year limit as long as the there has been at least a Labor Cert pending for the past 365 days. So basically, as long as you have a LC pending, the H1B is increased in yearly increments until the GC is approved or denied.

    1) Once I-140 is approved, do they automatically extend the H1B (the next time it is due for an extension) by three years?

    2) Once you're in that "extension zone" (i.e. past your 6 year limit because of a pending GC application) of your H1B can you still switch jobs? (obviously your new company would have to file a new Labor cert once again for you)?


    2011 hairstyles loodelf world of world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. If you want to bring World of
  • If you want to bring World of

  • pappu
    04-05 02:37 PM


    world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. Publicado por Rick Hunter en
  • Publicado por Rick Hunter en

  • missourian
    06-25 05:18 PM
    Please see other thread on similar topic...please do not start new threads without researching exisitng threads...moderators please lock this thread or merge with the existing thread.

    IMHO the other thread talks about travelling if you have a valid H1B, this thread talks about going to a us consulate to get H1B stamped during your 485 pending

    Am I correct?

    world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. World of Warcraft fanart.
  • World of Warcraft fanart.

  • ramaonline
    07-27 09:54 PM
    AFAIK, to switch to consular processing, you may need to withdraw the I485 and file an amended I140 indicating Consular processing. Please confirm with an attorney

    There was a post on the attorney forum with some additional information

    It is certainly possible to continue the green card process in your situation. The key requirement is that once your PD becomes current you MUST have a full time permanent job offer in the US, which you intend to accept.

    If you abandon your I-485 and pursue consular processing, that position MUST be in the same position and with the same employer that obtained your labor certification. AC-21 DOES NOT APPLY TO CONSULAR PROCESSING. If you maintain either your A/P validity or H-1 visa validity, as long as the position is in the "same or similar occupation", it can be with any US employer.

    Keep in mind that even if your family ends up abandoning their I-485's, as long as you do not abandon your I-485 they will be able to "follow to join" you once your AOS is granted.

    Also keep in mind the possibility of EB-1 eligibility if your position with the new company can be characterized as managerial or executive and you are able to secure a transfer back to the US in a managerial or executive position after working in India for at least one year.


    world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. To non-hunters, this must seem
  • To non-hunters, this must seem

  • amitk81
    03-17 02:54 PM
    This is really stupid of USCIS to assume that we would stay in the same position for 6-7 years before they can re open the case.

    I don't know the answer to your question, but I would think if you are staying at the same place with the same company shouldn't be an issue as long as you stay in the same department.

    e.g. if you start in IT as an engineer and then during the GC process you change to a managerial role this should be o.k.
    But it you shift from IT to sales with the same salary there would be an issue.

    my 2 cents

    2010 WOW wallpaper designed by world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. Lil#39; Game Hunter
  • Lil#39; Game Hunter

  • jville
    11-10 11:53 AM
    sorry folks. that was I485 /AC21


    world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. Ed Hunter - Wallpapers
  • Ed Hunter - Wallpapers

  • kittu07in
    09-24 09:53 PM
    I believe, USCIS website was updated on Sep 21st 2009.

    My Priority date is Jun 2006 and applied in EB3 category.
    I got an email on Sep 22nd 2009 from USCIS saying "Document mailed to applicant". When I see online status, it is "Document production or Oath Ceremony".
    I called twice USCIS to confirm it. But they are saying "According to online status the document was already sent to your current address".

    I am in a situation to beleive it or not? to celebrate it or not.... :-( .....

    And one more thing is "I got EAD before my marriage and I haven't added my wife to I485"?

    If I get GC, how to add my wife to GC? is it possible? what is her status right now?

    Thanks in advance...

    hair If you want to bring World of world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. 11 20 the hunter Top 45
  • 11 20 the hunter Top 45

  • yuvi123
    08-31 12:41 AM
    Hi folks,
    Does anybody know if there is a receipt for I-140?
    I'd like to make sure that it was successfully received by processing center. Do you think it is polite to ask my company lawyer for this receipt or since she told me that it was filed I should just sit and relax...:rolleyes:

    yes you do get a Receipt notice of I140. ask your lawyer, it is ok. they can even emai you a copy.


    world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. Offizielle WoW-Wallpaper
  • Offizielle WoW-Wallpaper

  • harrydr
    04-29 10:16 PM
    Currently i have my I-140 approved an that is all i know. To be honest, PD to me means "the day my I-140 was approved". Is that true??

    My wife lives with me on H-4 and she will hopefully get an ITIN this year. Now, how i understand the system, i cannot file for I-485 petition until, the date of my I-140 approval becomes current. Please verify to help me understand this system. Thanks in advance.

    hot Publicado por Rick Hunter en world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. World of Warcraft - Hunter
  • World of Warcraft - Hunter

  • tonyHK12
    04-28 01:30 PM
    I thought he died because Bush wouldn't authorize embryonic stem cell research. Anyway he is an intergalactic illegal immigrant from Krypton.

    technically he got birthright citizenship through the orphanage! but the double taxation was too much

    "It’s refreshing to see an alien refugee tell the United States that it’s as important to him as any other country on Earth — which in turn is as important to Superman as any other planet in the multiverse."

    Especially the zero tax countries...
    Previously Superman never had to pay taxes, but now with the record defecit, he's being proactive with his portfolio


    house Then i rerolled a NE Hunter world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. World of Warcraft 7
  • World of Warcraft 7

  • okuzmin
    06-04 08:16 PM
    I had a similar situation, and I had to change the employer and start all over again. However, your situation looks much better than mine. I was trying to find a lender to vouch for my employer, but that didn't happen. Your employer, on the other hand, has the lender. I believe you should be fine. The only area I'm not sure about is the period of time you didn't work for the health reason. This one I would consult about with a lawyer, since you are supposed to be employed while on H1b, or else you're out of status. There may be certain exceptions (like health-related issues) in the law.

    tattoo World of Warcraft fanart. world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. world of warcraft wallpapers.
  • world of warcraft wallpapers.

  • transpass
    03-29 12:36 PM

    I am an F1 visa student and am marrying my sweetheart who is an American citizen. We are planning to pick up the marriage license tomorrow, in MA. I know one of the questions is "residence". Do I put my local residence (I've been here for about 6 years) or my foreign residence? I do not want to jeopardize my status.


    Need to put your local address. I am sure you filed taxes, and used US address as the permanent address. And BTW, when I got married in CA, that's what I did...

    And congratulations...:)


    pictures To non-hunters, this must seem world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. years of World of Warcraft
  • years of World of Warcraft

  • perm2gc
    09-13 01:22 PM
    If we do premium process, does this increase the change of rejection?

    dresses World of Warcraft - Hunter world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. wow-avatars.jpg
  • wow-avatars.jpg

  • ivjobs
    10-28 07:49 AM
    I have seen many people on this forum that haven't notified USCIS but changed jobs.


    I have an EAD (over a year now since I-140 approved), but never used it. Now, that Iam planning to switch my employer I have some questions about using EAD

    1. Is it Mandatory to file AC21?

    2. Is AC21 required for each contract switch ? (Suppose Contract is W2), if so, wouldnt that be hard and expensive to file for every 3 or 6 months projects?

    3. Can I work on 1099?

    Thanks in Advance.


    makeup Ed Hunter - Wallpapers world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. Then i rerolled a NE Hunter
  • Then i rerolled a NE Hunter

  • eadguru
    10-04 11:34 AM
    My self and my wife both are on H1B. Both are working for different companies.

    I filled I 485, EAD and AP through my company, for my self and my wife.

    1) I am the primary person. After getting the EAD, Is it possible, If my wife can open a consulting company with her name?

    2) After opening a consulting company on her name, Is it possible, she can leave her H1B employer and run her own paystubs on her own company.

    Your help will be really appreciated. :)


    girlfriend world of warcraft wallpapers. world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. Backgrounds after the jump .
  • Backgrounds after the jump .

  • kaisersose
    05-13 10:58 AM
    How come EB3 India, PD Jul 2003 (NSC) got approved?? Am i missing here??

    Yes, you are missing something. Check his 485 filing date and his adjudication date.

    hairstyles Offizielle WoW-Wallpaper world of warcraft wallpaper hunter. Hunter hat wow
  • Hunter hat wow

  • gc_on_demand
    03-10 03:29 PM
    Hello Every one

    As we have some funding drive , I would like to start this thread so people update their profile. Please do update your profile and post confirmation once you are done.

    How to update Profile :

    (1) Login into IV site
    (2) Click on Forum from Top Navigation
    (3) Click on My User Profile from Drop down
    (4) Click on Edit Your Details on Left side navigation. Please enter correct GC details

    Post confirmation message once you are done so you can verify details of your profile in your post.

    As we dont know yet how long FOIA will take but at least we can have some stats. and may not need to go on other commercial site for data.

    January 20th, 2004, 06:57 PM
    Let's hope that it means the next offering from Canon comes in at about that same price point (about USD$2000). Maybe they (Kodak) know something?

    More likely it a natural fallout of their recent announcements regarding their positioning (or non positioning) as a camera maker.


    I might add that galbraiths site says that Kodak is dropping the digital backs to focus on making large sensors and develop high end DSLR's. Could be intersting.

    08-07 12:44 AM

    I have H1 that is valid till 2011 but when I entered using H1 ( I had EAD and AP also), the visa officer gave i-94 only till Jun 3rd 2009. I did not notice this error at that time. I realized this when my attorney pointed out this while applying for my new AP. The attorney suggested that I should go out of the country and re enter on EAD/AP and start working on EAD. What are my options ?

    1) My EAD is valid till 2010
    2) My current H1 is valid till 2011
    3) My current AP is Valid till August 28 2009
    4) My I-94 expired on June 3rd 2009.
    5) My H1 visa stamp expired on May 2009

    Should I go to Canada or Mexico and re-enter US with EAD/AP before my AP expires to start working on EAD and avoid any "out of status" issues ?

    Does Canada Mexico ask for valid VISA and I-94 to get a visitor visa ?
    Should I go to India(my home country) and re-enter US before my AP expires to keep my status ?

    Appreciate a quick response as my AP is about to expire.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment